Jonker Vorster Attorneys

Directions Website

Jonker Vorster Attorneys ๐ŸŽ“: Commercial Law | Litigation
๐Ÿ : Property Law | Debt Recovery
Contact us to resolve your legal matters. www.jvattorneys.co.za

Happy Boss's Day, Hendre!Anyone can manage a team. It takes someone special to make a team feel looked after, and that i...
16/10/2026

Happy Boss's Day, Hendre!

Anyone can manage a team. It takes someone special to make a team feel looked after, and that is what you do for us every single day.

Thank you for your patience when we are still learning, for trusting us when we run with things, and for always having time for us, even when your own day is full. Your smile is usually the first thing we see when we walk in, and it sets the tone for everything after.

You have made Jonker Vorster a place we are proud to belong to. We are lucky to have you.

From all of us at Jonker Vorster Attorneys, thank you.๐Ÿ’™

Happy Heritage Day from Jonker Vorster Attorneys! Today, we celebrate the diverse cultures, traditions and stories that ...
24/09/2026

Happy Heritage Day from Jonker Vorster Attorneys!

Today, we celebrate the diverse cultures, traditions and stories that make South Africa so wonderfully unique.

From the people we share our lives with, to the traditions passed down through generations โ€” Heritage Day is a reminder of what brings us together. โค๏ธ๐Ÿ’›๐Ÿ’š๐Ÿ’™

And, of course, no South African celebration would be complete without a proper braai! ๐Ÿ”ฅ๐Ÿฅฉ

Wishing everyone a wonderful Heritage Day filled with good food, good company and even better memories.

Different roots. One great nation. ๐Ÿ‡ฟ๐Ÿ‡ฆ

๐ŸŽ‰ Happy Birthday, Chantelle! ๐ŸŽ‚โค๏ธToday weโ€™re celebrating someone who plays an incredibly important role behind the scenes...
24/09/2026

๐ŸŽ‰ Happy Birthday, Chantelle! ๐ŸŽ‚โค๏ธ

Today weโ€™re celebrating someone who plays an incredibly important role behind the scenes, helping to keep everything running smoothly in our Finance Department. Your dedication, attention to detail and willingness to always lend a hand make you such a valuable part of the Jonker Vorster team.

Thank you for all your hard work, commitment and for the contribution you make to our office every day. We truly appreciate everything you do! โค๏ธ

And when youโ€™re not keeping the finances in order, you can probably be found baking something delicious or enjoying quality time with your kids. ๐Ÿง๐Ÿ‘ฉโ€๐Ÿ‘งโ€๐Ÿ‘ฆ

May your birthday be filled with happiness, laughter, love and plenty of sweet moments. Wishing you a wonderful year ahead filled with blessings, success and many beautiful memories with the people you love. โœจ๐Ÿฅณ

Happy Birthday, Chantelle! We hope you have a truly special day! ๐ŸŽ‚โค๏ธ

๐Ÿ’™ A little miracle has arrived! ๐Ÿ‘ถโœจA very special congratulations to our lovely colleague, Ollie, on the birth of her bea...
14/09/2026

๐Ÿ’™ A little miracle has arrived! ๐Ÿ‘ถโœจ

A very special congratulations to our lovely colleague, Ollie, on the birth of her beautiful baby boy! ๐Ÿฉต

We are so happy to celebrate this precious new chapter with you and wish you and your little one a lifetime filled with love, laughter, cuddles and countless beautiful memories. ๐Ÿฅฐ

May your days be filled with tiny smiles, little milestones and all the joy that comes with welcoming a new life into the world. ๐Ÿ’™

Congratulations, Ollie! We are so happy for you and your family, and absolutely delighted to welcome this beautiful little boy as the newest addition to the Jonker Vorster family! ๐Ÿฉต๐Ÿ‘ถโœจ

๐ŸŒธ Celebrating the women behind the work ๐ŸŒธLast week, Jonker Vorster Attorneys took some time out to spoil the incredible ...
07/09/2026

๐ŸŒธ Celebrating the women behind the work ๐ŸŒธ

Last week, Jonker Vorster Attorneys took some time out to spoil the incredible ladies who keep things moving behind the scenes. ๐Ÿ’

Secretaryโ€™s Day was the perfect excuse to put the files aside, step away from the desks and enjoy some well-deserved creativity, laughter, good food and great company. ๐ŸŽจ๐Ÿทโœจ

Because the people who keep the office organised, the clients happy and the wheels turning deserve to be celebrated too! โค๏ธ

Thank you for your dedication, hard work and everything you do โ€” often without anyone even realising just how much you handle.

Hereโ€™s to our amazing ladies! ๐Ÿฅ‚
You are appreciated, valued and absolutely worth celebrating. ๐ŸŒท

๐ŸŽ‰ Happy Birthday, Carol! ๐ŸŽ‰Carol is one of those people you can always count on. She is always available, always willing ...
31/08/2026

๐ŸŽ‰ Happy Birthday, Carol! ๐ŸŽ‰

Carol is one of those people you can always count on. She is always available, always willing to help, and never hesitates to take on whatever is asked of her.

No task is too big or too small โ€” if something needs to be done, she finds a way to make it happen. Her resourcefulness, willingness to assist, and can-do attitude make her an incredibly valuable part of our team.

Thank you for always being there, for lending a helping hand, and for tackling every challenge with determination. We truly appreciate everything you do and the dependable person you are.

Wishing you a wonderful birthday filled with happiness, laughter, and everything you enjoy. May the year ahead bring you every success and many reasons to celebrate! ๐ŸŽ‚โœจ

Happy Birthday, Carol!

๐ŸŒธ Happy Women's Day ๐ŸŒธToday we honour the strength, resilience and determination of women from all walks of life.Whether ...
09/08/2026

๐ŸŒธ Happy Women's Day ๐ŸŒธ

Today we honour the strength, resilience and determination of women from all walks of life.

Whether you are leading, nurturing, advocating, building or breaking barriers, your courage continues to shape our families, our communities and our future.

At Jonker Vorster Attorneys, we celebrate the women who inspire positive change every day and remain committed to supporting fairness, justice and opportunity for all.

Wishing every woman a meaningful and inspiring Women's Day.

Happy Birthday, Raldene! ๐ŸŽ‰Although Raldene is one of the newest members of our team, she has already made a positive imp...
28/07/2026

Happy Birthday, Raldene! ๐ŸŽ‰

Although Raldene is one of the newest members of our team, she has already made a positive impression with her kind nature and friendly personality. She has a warm, bubbly spirit that shines through when she's in her element, and her laughter has a way of brightening the day of those around her.

We're grateful to have you as part of the Jonker Vorster family and look forward to getting to know you even better as we continue this journey together.

Wishing you a birthday filled with happiness, laughter, and many wonderful moments. May the year ahead bring you every success and countless reasons to smile.

Happy Birthday, Raldene! ๐ŸŽ‚๐Ÿ’™

Today we celebrate someone who is truly the heart of Jonker Vorster Attorneys.Happy Birthday, Luna! ๐ŸŽ‰Luna is far more th...
21/07/2026

Today we celebrate someone who is truly the heart of Jonker Vorster Attorneys.

Happy Birthday, Luna! ๐ŸŽ‰

Luna is far more than a colleagueโ€”she is a mentor, a leader, and an inspiration to everyone who has had the privilege of working alongside her. Many of us began our journey under her guidance, and we continue to learn from her wisdom, experience, and unwavering dedication every day.

Her passion for the law, exceptional work ethic, and genuine care for people make a lasting impact on everyone around her. She has a remarkable way of encouraging others to grow, building confidence, and bringing out the very best in those she works with.

Thank you for your guidance, kindness, and the difference you make every single day. We are incredibly grateful to have you as part of the Jonker Vorster family.

Wishing you a birthday filled with happiness, laughter, and many blessings for the year ahead.

Happy Birthday, Luna! ๐ŸŽ‚๐Ÿ’™

Happy Father's DayToday we celebrate the fathers, grandfathers, stepfathers, and father figures who lead with strength, ...
21/06/2026

Happy Father's Day

Today we celebrate the fathers, grandfathers, stepfathers, and father figures who lead with strength, integrity, wisdom, and unwavering dedication.

Thank you for the guidance you provide, the sacrifices you make, and the values you instill in the lives of those who look up to you.

May this Father's Day be filled with appreciation, pride, and special moments with your loved ones.

From all of us at Jonker Vorster Attorneys, we wish you a wonderful Father's Day.

Address

20 Bergsig Avenue
Paarl
7646

Opening Hours

Monday 09:00 - 16:30
Tuesday 08:00 - 17:00
Wednesday 08:00 - 17:00
Thursday 08:00 - 16:30
Friday 08:00 - 16:00

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Jonker Vorster Attorneys posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Share

Category