Tate & Foss Sotheby's International Realty

Directions Website Contact the business

Tate & Foss Sotheby's International Realty Seacoast real estate agency specializing in unique, luxury and waterfront properties. Local Expertise. Global Connections.

Tate & Foss Sotheby's International Realty is an exclusive, independently-owned and operated residential real estate agency with a reputation for selling a majority of the Seacoast's unique, luxury and waterfront properties across all price points. We offer the extraordinary reach of a global company with strong local ties that help us match sellers and buyers expediently. Our team of full-time associates shares a common goal of delivering exceptional service with great integrity and professionalism.

Recently Sold! Celebrating five recent closings across New Hampshire! Congratulations to our agents and their buyers and...
10/16/2026

Recently Sold! Celebrating five recent closings across New Hampshire! Congratulations to our agents and their buyers and sellers on these successful transactions. 🏡 ✨

13 Squier Drive, North Hampton NH
Closed for $2,445,000
Represented Sellers: Lynne Joyce

183 Miller Avenue, Portsmouth NH
Closed for $1,950,000
Represented Sellers: Maggie Barrett Campbell

2 Dubeau Drive, Derry NH
Closed for: $770,000
Represented Buyers: Caren Logan

200 Newington Road, Greenland NH
Closed for $725,000
Represented Buyers: Brett Mulvey

10 Morrison Road, Raymond NH
Closed for $620,000
Represented Sellers: Caren Logan

Just Listed! 163 Winnicutt Road, Stratham, NH4 Beds | 3 Baths | 3,502 SF | Offered at $1,290,000Historic New England cha...
10/14/2026

Just Listed! 163 Winnicutt Road, Stratham, NH
4 Beds | 3 Baths | 3,502 SF | Offered at $1,290,000

Historic New England charm meets thoughtful modern design in this beautifully renovated 1875 home. Featuring a stunning designer kitchen, soaring ceilings, an accessory dwelling unit, and inviting outdoor spaces across 1.57 acres, this distinctive property offers character, comfort, and versatility.

Listed by: Chantal O'Hare

Explore the property: https://www.tateandfoss.com/listing/5113848/163-winnicutt-road-stratham-nh-03885/

Just Listed!  271 Harbor Road, Rye  NH3 Beds | 5 Baths | 4,354 SF | Offered at $5,800,000Completed in 2024, this excepti...
10/13/2026

Just Listed! 271 Harbor Road, Rye NH
3 Beds | 5 Baths | 4,354 SF | Offered at $5,800,000

Completed in 2024, this exceptional Core Cottage One residence is privately set on 2.1 acres surrounded by conservation land, just moments from Rye Harbor. Soaring ceilings, expansive windows, French oak flooring, and a beautifully appointed chef’s kitchen showcase outstanding craftsmanship throughout. With distant marshland and Atlantic Ocean views, this thoughtfully designed home offers an exceptional Seacoast lifestyle.

Listed by: Tony Jalbert
https://www.tateandfoss.com/listing/5113955/271-harbor-road-rye-nh-03870/

Just Listed! 162 Jenness Pond Road, Northwood NH5 Bedrooms | 3 Bathrooms | 4,307 SF | Offered at $1,890,000Discover 17 a...
10/09/2026

Just Listed! 162 Jenness Pond Road, Northwood NH
5 Bedrooms | 3 Bathrooms | 4,307 SF | Offered at $1,890,000

Discover 17 acres of privacy and possibility with nearly 500 feet of frontage on Long Pond. This spacious Cape offers light-filled living areas, a flexible lower-level apartment, a barn with horse stalls, and an oversized three-bay garage. A remarkable opportunity for waterfront living, equestrian pursuits, or a future family compound.

Listed by: Jonathan Levy & Tony Jalbert
For more information about this property, click the link below! https://www.tateandfoss.com/listing/5113408/162-jenness-pond-road-northwood-nh-03261/

Price Improvement | 179 Spur Road, Dover NHNow offered at $1,200,000!Set along the Bellamy River, this waterfront home o...
10/08/2026

Price Improvement | 179 Spur Road, Dover NH
Now offered at $1,200,000!

Set along the Bellamy River, this waterfront home offers beautiful water views, generous living spaces and direct access to the river. For more information click the link below! https://www.tateandfoss.com/listing/5097835/179-spur-road-dover-nh-03820/

Listed by: Brett Mulvey & Sean Fellows

Just Sold! 4 Cullen Bay Road, Dover NH | Closed for $1,750,000Congratulations to our sellers on the successful closing o...
10/07/2026

Just Sold! 4 Cullen Bay Road, Dover NH | Closed for $1,750,000

Congratulations to our sellers on the successful closing of this exceptional waterfront property, set on 5.5 acres in Dover.

Represented Sellers: Caren Logan & Tony Jalbert

Just Listed! 989 Ocean Boulevard, Unit 27, Hampton NH 🌊2 Beds | 2.5 Baths | 1,395 SF | Offered at $700,000Listed by: Sea...
10/01/2026

Just Listed! 989 Ocean Boulevard, Unit 27, Hampton NH 🌊
2 Beds | 2.5 Baths | 1,395 SF | Offered at $700,000
Listed by: Sean Fellows

Set along Hampton’s northern coastline at The Gables at Plaice Cove, this light-filled townhouse offers beautiful Atlantic views and an effortless connection to the Seacoast. Enjoy a private balcony overlooking the water, a multi-level layout, direct-entry garage, and easy access to North Beach and Plaice Cove.

A wonderful opportunity for year-round living or a coastal retreat, with the ocean as part of the everyday experience. For more information about this property, click the link below! https://www.tateandfoss.com/listing/5111110/989-ocean-boulevard-hampton-nh-03842/

Just Listed! 339 Lafayette Road, Portsmouth, NH3 Beds | 2 Baths | 2,924 SF | Offered at $1,325,000More than three centur...
09/30/2026

Just Listed! 339 Lafayette Road, Portsmouth, NH
3 Beds | 2 Baths | 2,924 SF | Offered at $1,325,000

More than three centuries of Portsmouth history, with an opportunity to shape what comes next. Dating to the early 1700s, the historic Banfield-Langdon House is set on just under an acre, offering a rare combination of history, privacy and convenience just minutes from downtown Portsmouth and nearby beaches.

Wide pine floors, exposed beams and period details preserve the character of the home’s colonial origins, while the expansive grounds, historic barn and existing tennis court offer plenty of possibilities for the future.

Listed by: Jonathan Levy
For more information about this property, click the link below! https://www.tateandfoss.com/listing/5111656/339-lafayette-road-portsmouth-nh-03801/

Just Listed! 92 Woodland Road, North Hampton, NH ✨ 3 Beds | 3.5 Baths | 3,569 SF | Offered at $1,950,000Set on 6.35 priv...
09/29/2026

Just Listed! 92 Woodland Road, North Hampton, NH ✨
3 Beds | 3.5 Baths | 3,569 SF | Offered at $1,950,000

Set on 6.35 private acres just 1.7 miles from the ocean, this distinctive Craftsman-style Cape pairs exceptional craftsmanship with a peaceful, wooded setting.

Built in 2012 and meticulously maintained, the home is rich with thoughtful details, from quartersawn white oak floors and custom millwork to coffered and barrel-vaulted ceilings. An inviting open-concept kitchen, dining and living area centers around a wood-burning fireplace, while a beautifully finished 3-season porch opens to a stone patio and serene backyard.

The first-floor primary suite makes single-level living effortless, with additional spaces including a second en-suite bedroom, private study and spacious laundry room. Upstairs, a third bedroom and generous family room offer plenty of room for family and guests.
Surrounded by nature yet close to the beaches of North Hampton and Rye, this is a special opportunity to enjoy privacy, quality and the best of the Seacoast lifestyle.

Listed by: Lynne Joyce
For more information about this property, click the link below! https://www.tateandfoss.com/listing/5111604/92-woodland-road-north-hampton-nh-03862/

Recently Closed!Congratulations to our clients and agents on these successful closings across the Seacoast.118 Richards ...
09/28/2026

Recently Closed!
Congratulations to our clients and agents on these successful closings across the Seacoast.

118 Richards Ave, Portsmouth NH
Closed for $2,150,000
Represented Sellers: Emileigh Barrett Grattan & Tony Jalbert | Represented Buyers: Brett Mulvey

30 Cedar Point Road, Durham NH
Closed for $1,775,000
Represented Sellers: Caren Logan

34 Kasnet Drive, Rye NH
Closed for $948,718
Represented Sellers: Brett Mulvey

36 Kasnet Drive, Rye NH
Closed for $915,155
Represented Sellers: Brett Mulvey

170 Beach Road, Salisbury MA
Closed for $714,000
Represented Sellers: Jonathan Levy

Considering buying or selling along the Greater Seacoast? Visit our team page to connect with one of our experienced sales associates and learn how we can assist with your next move. https://www.tateandfoss.com/our-team/

Address

566 Washington Road
Rye, NH
03870

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 5pm
Tuesday 9am - 5pm
Wednesday 9am - 5pm
Thursday 9am - 5pm
Friday 9am - 5pm
Saturday 9am - 1pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Tate & Foss Sotheby's International Realty posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Tate & Foss Sotheby's International Realty:

Shortcuts

Share

Category