Developing Dreams Realty USA

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Developing Dreams Realty USA We help clients buy, sell, invest, and navigate foreclosure solutions with confidence. Our goal is to make every real estate transaction smooth and stress-free.

Developing Dreams LLC is a full service platform that offers more than just helping people to sell or purchase a home through our Vylla Home brokerage. Our team has been helping homeowners and investors alike for well over a decade. From selling homes, to helping people that are in foreclosure, to doing modifications, and working with the banks to allow a short sale if need be. We work with the best attorneys, mortgage companies, hard money lenders, short sale negotiators and so much more. No matter what your situation, our team is here to help you from start to finish.

๐Ÿก Seller Fact: Your listing photos matter more than you think.For most buyers, the first showing happens online. Strong ...
10/16/2026

๐Ÿก Seller Fact: Your listing photos matter more than you think.

For most buyers, the first showing happens online. Strong photos can help your home stand out, capture attention, and encourage buyers to schedule an in-person visit.
According to the National Association of REALTORSยฎ, 81% of buyers say listing photos are one of the most useful parts of their online home search.

Thatโ€™s why clean spaces, good lighting, professional photography, accurate presentation, and strong online exposure all matter when bringing a home to market.
Thinking about selling? Let Developing Dreams Realty USA help your home make a strong first impression from the start.

๐Ÿ“ž 833-5DREAMS

๐Ÿกโœจ JUST LISTED IN ASTORIA, QUEENS!๐Ÿ“ 21-78 35th Street, Unit 5E, Astoria, NY 11105๐Ÿ’ฐ Offered at $209,000๐Ÿ”‘ MLS  #1061098Loo...
10/14/2026

๐Ÿกโœจ JUST LISTED IN ASTORIA, QUEENS!

๐Ÿ“ 21-78 35th Street, Unit 5E, Astoria, NY 11105

๐Ÿ’ฐ Offered at $209,000
๐Ÿ”‘ MLS #1061098

Looking to own in the heart of Astoria? Hereโ€™s your opportunity!

This charming 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom co-op offers a comfortable layout with plenty of potential to make it your own. Enjoy the convenience of nearby restaurants, shopping, parks, and public transportation, with easy access to Manhattan! ๐Ÿ™๏ธ

โœจ Property Highlights:
๐Ÿ›๏ธ 1 Bedroom | ๐Ÿ› 1 Bathroom
๐Ÿ“ Approx. 615 Sq. Ft.
๐Ÿ  4 Total Rooms
๐Ÿ’ต Monthly Maintenance: $1,176.48
๐Ÿพ Pets Allowed

Whether youโ€™re a first-time buyer or searching for your next home, donโ€™t miss this opportunity in one of Queensโ€™ most desirable neighborhoods!

๐Ÿ“ฒ Schedule your private showing today!

๐Ÿ‘” Mathew Klein | 631-806-2421
๐Ÿ‘” Joy Eberling | 516-468-9702

๐Ÿก Developing Dreams Realty USA

Sale subject to co-op board approval. Square footage is estimated.

๐Ÿกโœจ NEW LISTING IN ASTORIA, QUEENS!๐Ÿ“ 21-38 35th Street, Unit 2C, Astoria, NY 11105Your opportunity to own in the heart of...
10/14/2026

๐Ÿกโœจ NEW LISTING IN ASTORIA, QUEENS!

๐Ÿ“ 21-38 35th Street, Unit 2C, Astoria, NY 11105

Your opportunity to own in the heart of Astoria! ๐Ÿ™๏ธ

Offered at $269,000, this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom co-op offers a comfortable layout with endless potential to make it your own!

โœจ Property Highlights:
๐Ÿก 2 Bedrooms | 1 Bathroom
๐Ÿ“ Approx. 650 Sq. Ft.
๐Ÿ”‘ 5 Total Rooms
๐Ÿ’ฐ Monthly Maintenance: $1,560.38
๐Ÿพ Pet-Friendly

Enjoy the convenience of living near restaurants, shopping, parks, and public transportation, with easy access to Manhattan!

Whether youโ€™re a first-time buyer or looking for your next home, this is an opportunity you donโ€™t want to miss!

๐Ÿ“ฒ Contact our listing agents to schedule a private showing!

๐Ÿ‘” Mathew Klein | 631-806-2421

๐Ÿ‘” Joy Eberling | 516-468-9702

๐Ÿก Developing Dreams Realty USA

Sale subject to co-op board approval. Square footage is estimated.

๐ŸŽ‰โœจ WELCOME TO THE TEAM, ELISA CALISE! ๐Ÿข๐Ÿ”‘Developing Dreams Realty USA is excited to officially welcome Elisa Calise to ou...
10/13/2026

๐ŸŽ‰โœจ WELCOME TO THE TEAM, ELISA CALISE! ๐Ÿข๐Ÿ”‘

Developing Dreams Realty USA is excited to officially welcome Elisa Calise to our growing family!

Specializing in commercial real estate, Elisa brings her dedication, professionalism, and passion for helping clients discover new opportunities.

We are excited to have her on board and look forward to the success and opportunities ahead! ๐Ÿคโœจ

Please join us in giving Elisa a warm welcome! ๐Ÿ‘๐Ÿก

๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Happy Columbus Day from Developing Dreams Realty USA!Today, we recognize a day tied to exploration, history, and disc...
10/12/2026

๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Happy Columbus Day from Developing Dreams Realty USA!

Today, we recognize a day tied to exploration, history, and discovery. We hope everyone enjoys a safe and meaningful holiday with family and friends.
From all of us at Developing Dreams Realty USA, wishing you a wonderful Columbus Day! โœจ

๐Ÿก Did you know? Staging can make a real difference when selling your home.According to the National Association of REALT...
10/09/2026

๐Ÿก Did you know? Staging can make a real difference when selling your home.
According to the National Association of REALTORSยฎ, 83% of buyersโ€™ agents say staging helps buyers visualize a property as their future home.

Simple updates like decluttering, cleaning, refreshing dรฉcor, and improving presentation can help your home make a stronger first impression when it hits the market.

Thinking about selling? Let Developing Dreams Realty USA help you create the right strategy from the start.
๐Ÿ“ž 833-5DREAMS

๐Ÿก Thinking about selling your home? Start with the numbers.Before you list, itโ€™s important to understand what your home ...
10/06/2026

๐Ÿก Thinking about selling your home? Start with the numbers.

Before you list, itโ€™s important to understand what your home may be worth, what you still owe, what expenses could come up at closing, and what your estimated net proceeds may look like.

At Developing Dreams Realty USA, our team helps sellers look at the full picture so they can make informed decisions with confidence. No pressure, just clear information, personalized guidance, and a strategy built around your goals.

๐Ÿ“ž Thinking about selling? Letโ€™s talk: 833-537-3267

๐ŸŽ‰ JUST SOLD IN GLEN COVE! ๐ŸกWeโ€™re excited to announce the successful closing of 118 Highland Road, Glen Cove, NY, sold fo...
10/05/2026

๐ŸŽ‰ JUST SOLD IN GLEN COVE! ๐Ÿก

Weโ€™re excited to announce the successful closing of 118 Highland Road, Glen Cove, NY, sold for $1,180,000! ๐Ÿ”‘โœจ

This was not an easy transaction, and getting it to the closing table took persistence, communication, and a lot of behind-the-scenes work.

A special shout-out to Short Sales R Us for helping negotiate the short sale and working through the challenges that came up along the way. Their support and experience played an important role in helping us move this transaction forward and get it successfully closed.

๐Ÿ“ 118 Highland Road, Glen Cove, NY 11542
๐Ÿ’ฐ Sold for $1,180,000
๐Ÿ“‹ MLS #889913

Seller Representation: Kimberly Chalco
Buyer Representation: Brian Greene & Kathy Velez

Congratulations to everyone involved in getting this one across the finish line! ๐Ÿ‘
Thinking about buying, selling, or dealing with a more complicated real estate situation? Our team is here to help.

๐Ÿ“ž Developing Dreams Realty USA | 833-537-3267

๐Ÿข PRICE IMPROVEMENT | NOW $2,950,000A strong value-add short sale opportunity is available at 175 Nassau Road in Rooseve...
10/01/2026

๐Ÿข PRICE IMPROVEMENT | NOW $2,950,000

A strong value-add short sale opportunity is available at 175 Nassau Road in Roosevelt.

This strip mall offers existing occupancy with additional upside through lease optimization and operational improvements. The property was renovated in 2016 and includes 22 on-site parking spaces, adding convenience for both tenants and customers.

Located near the Southern State Parkway, Meadowbrook State Parkway, Sunrise Highway, and approximately 1.4 miles from the Freeport LIRR station, this property offers excellent accessibility in a high-demand area.

An excellent opportunity for investors looking for a well-located retail asset with long-term growth potential.
๐Ÿ“ MLS #988651

Listing Agents:
Mathew Klein
๐Ÿ“ฑ 631-806-2421
๐Ÿ“ง [email protected]

Kimberly Chalco
๐Ÿ“ฑ 203-482-6150
๐Ÿ“ง [email protected]
๐Ÿ“ž Developing Dreams Realty USA
833-537-3267

๐Ÿข BACK ON THE MARKET | NOW $2,950,000A unique commercial investment opportunity is back on the market at 163โ€“175 Nassau ...
09/30/2026

๐Ÿข BACK ON THE MARKET | NOW $2,950,000

A unique commercial investment opportunity is back on the market at 163โ€“175 Nassau Road, Roosevelt, NY.
This property offers 2 parcels, approximately 0.25 acres, commercial zoning, and an existing parking area, making it an opportunity worth exploring for investors looking to expand their portfolio on Long Island.

๐Ÿ“ 163โ€“175 Nassau Road, Roosevelt, NY 11575
๐Ÿ’ฐ Now Offered at $2,950,000

๐Ÿ“‹ MLS #1021521

Listing Agents:
Mathew Klein
๐Ÿ“ฑ 631-806-2421
๐Ÿ“ง [email protected]
Kimberly Chalco
๐Ÿ“ฑ 203-482-6150
๐Ÿ“ง [email protected]

Interested in learning more or scheduling a private showing? Contact Developing Dreams Realty USA today.

๐Ÿ“ž 833-537-3267

Address

3505 Veterans Memorial Highway
Ronkonkoma, NY
11779

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Developing Dreams Realty USA posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Developing Dreams Realty USA:

Share

Category