RE/MAX Precision Norwalk

Call Directions Website Contact the business

RE/MAX Precision Norwalk Trusted Real Estate brokerage based out of Norwalk, Iowa Welcome to the RE/MAX Precision Norwalk page! Follow us to stay up to date on all things real estate.

Whether you're thinking about buying or selling, we’re here to help—reach out and we’ll connect you with one of our exceptional agents. Visit our website in the About section to learn more. We’re proud to have a team of highly qualified agents serving Norwalk and the surrounding communities.

What a great time at Trunk or Treat! 🎃🍬A big thank you to City of Norwalk Parks and Recreation for putting together such...
10/22/2026

What a great time at Trunk or Treat! 🎃🍬

A big thank you to City of Norwalk Parks and Recreation for putting together such a fun event for our community!

We had a blast handing out candy, seeing all the creative costumes, and visiting with so many familiar and new faces!

Events like these are what make Norwalk such a special place to be. We're grateful to be part of this community and always enjoy opportunities to come together and make memories!

Thank you to everyone who stopped by to see us! We hope you all had as much fun as we did!

Come on out to the City of Norwalk Parks and Recreation Trunk or Treat at McAninch Sports Complex! Gates are open now!
10/21/2026

Come on out to the City of Norwalk Parks and Recreation Trunk or Treat at McAninch Sports Complex! Gates are open now!

New Listing in Des Moines | $365,000Looking for space, character, and a home you can make your own? This unique Beaverda...
10/19/2026

New Listing in Des Moines | $365,000

Looking for space, character, and a home you can make your own? This unique Beaverdale-area property offers generous living spaces, solid construction, and plenty of potential for your own updates and style. Redfin

• 3 bedrooms + 2.5 bathrooms
• 2,354 sq. ft.
• Two fireplaces
• Partially finished basement
• Attached 2-car garage
• Spacious 0.30-acre lot
• Convenient to shopping, dining, parks and more Redfin

📍 3940 43rd St, Des Moines, IA 50310

Contact Brian Brenizer to schedule a showing. See all the photos and property details:

https://www.remax.com/ia/des-moines/home-details/3940-43rd-st-des-moines-ia-50310/6928368738749314496/M00000204/751312

New Listing in Norwalk | $624,900Beautiful custom-built home in The Ridge at Echo Valley, adjacent to Echo Valley Golf C...
10/12/2026

New Listing in Norwalk | $624,900

Beautiful custom-built home in The Ridge at Echo Valley, adjacent to Echo Valley Golf Course and close to all that Norwalk has to offer.

• 5 bedrooms + 4.5 bathrooms
• Approximately 3,350 finished sq. ft.
• Open and spacious main-level layout
• Quartz countertops + large kitchen island
• Quality finishes throughout
• 3-car garage
• Excellent Echo Valley location Redfin

📍9427 Switchgrass Trl, Norwalk, IA 50211

Contact Jeff Longman, Realtor to schedule a showing. See all the photos and property details:

https://www.remax.com/luxury/ia/norwalk/home-details/9427-switchgrass-trl-norwalk-ia-50211/15847189437828910772/M00000204/750993

New Listing in Urbandale | $445,000Spacious, beautifully maintained townhome with thoughtful upgrades and a great privat...
10/07/2026

New Listing in Urbandale | $445,000

Spacious, beautifully maintained townhome with thoughtful upgrades and a great private setting!

• 4 bedrooms + 4 bathrooms
• Over 2,600 sq. ft. of finished living space
• Oversized windows + abundant natural light
• Custom primary closet built-ins + smart home features
• Finished lower level
• No neighbors directly behind with green space views
• 2-car garage
• Convenient to trails, shopping & dining Redfin

📍 14147 Wilden Dr, Urbandale, IA 50323

Contact David Welch Real Estate, Broker at REMAX Precision to schedule a showing. See all the photos and property details:
https://www.remax.com/ia/urbandale/home-details/14147-wilden-dr-urbandale-ia-50323/9638776224928869892/M00000204/750355

New Listing in Des Moines — $185,000Charming bungalow with great updates and plenty of character!• 2 bedrooms + 1 bathro...
09/30/2026

New Listing in Des Moines — $185,000

Charming bungalow with great updates and plenty of character!

• 2 bedrooms + 1 bathroom
• Beautiful hardwood floors
• Stainless steel appliances + butcher block counters
• New roof, windows & downspouts
• Newer furnace + water heater
• Covered front porch
• Fully fenced backyard

📍 1512 E 32nd St, Des Moines, IA 50317

Contact David Welch Real Estate, Broker at REMAX Precision to schedule a showing. See all the photos and property details:

Take a closer look at this $185,000, 2 bed, 1 bath, 820 Sq Ft, Single Family for sale, located at 1512 E 32ND ST in DES MOINES, IA 50317.

📍 4908 NW 13th St, Ankeny, IA 50023This beautifully updated ranch offers 4 bedrooms and over 2,400 sq. ft. of finished l...
09/28/2026

📍 4908 NW 13th St, Ankeny, IA 50023

This beautifully updated ranch offers 4 bedrooms and over 2,400 sq. ft. of finished living space, with thoughtful upgrades throughout.

• Quartz countertops + updated finishes
• Finished lower-level suite and custom bar
• TimberTech deck + stamped concrete patio
• 3-car garage with epoxy floors
• Close to parks, fishing and walking trails

$449,900

Contact Katie Stiles to schedule a showing!

See photos and full property details:

https://www.remax.com/ia/ankeny/home-details/4908-nw-13th-st-ankeny-ia-50023/3752013359296924780/M00000204/747656

Looking for a little more space in Norwalk?📍 211 Rellim Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a spacio...
09/24/2026

Looking for a little more space in Norwalk?

📍 211 Rellim Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a spacious backyard, deck + patio, and an impressive 3-car garage with epoxy flooring.

• Bright, open living space
• Primary suite
• Spacious backyard
• Deck + patio
• 3-car garage
• Unfinished basement with room to grow

See all the photos, pricing, and property details here:

https://www.remax.com/ia/norwalk/home-details/211-rellim-dr-norwalk-ia-50211/16309409785634571941/M00000204/749336

Message Mallory Metzger to schedule a showing.

📍 2210 NW 5th St, Ankeny4 Bedroom | 3 Bathroom | 1,594 sq ft | $405,000Updated & Move-In Ready in Ankeny!New roof, newer...
09/17/2026

📍 2210 NW 5th St, Ankeny

4 Bedroom | 3 Bathroom | 1,594 sq ft | $405,000

Updated & Move-In Ready in Ankeny!

New roof, newer HVAC, fresh paint, new flooring, updated countertops, and renovated bathrooms. The lower level adds even more flexibility with a nonconforming 5th bedroom/office, half bath, and kitchenette.

Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and schools!

Contact Garrett Shetterly to schedule your showing today!

Take a closer look at this $405,000, 4 bed, 3 bath, 1,594 Sq Ft, Single Family for sale, located at 2210 NW 5TH ST in ANKENY, IA 50023.

📍 1370 NW 72nd Ave, Ankeny3 Bedroom | 3 Bathroom | 1,787 sq ft | $358,000Move-in ready in a desirable Ankeny neighborhoo...
09/16/2026

📍 1370 NW 72nd Ave, Ankeny

3 Bedroom | 3 Bathroom | 1,787 sq ft | $358,000

Move-in ready in a desirable Ankeny neighborhood!

This well-maintained 2-story home features 3 spacious bedrooms, an updated kitchen, a versatile den/office, and a comfortable layout throughout. Enjoy the open backyard, large deck, storage shed, inviting front porch, and attached 2-car garage.

A great combination of space, updates, and location!

Schedule your showing with Elliot Rutt today to see all this home has to offer!

https://www.remax.com/ia/ankeny/home-details/1370-nw-72nd-ave-ankeny-ia-50023/12952839733019131624/M00000204/741941

Address

1951 E 18th Street #103
Norwalk, IA
50211

Opening Hours

Monday 8:30am - 5pm
Tuesday 8:30am - 5pm
Wednesday 8:30am - 5pm
Thursday 8:30am - 5pm
Friday 8:30am - 5pm

Telephone

+15152014203

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when RE/MAX Precision Norwalk posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to RE/MAX Precision Norwalk:

Shortcuts

Share

Category