Carolyn Roberts - Napa Valley Real Estate

Directions Website

Carolyn Roberts - Napa Valley Real Estate Real Estate Professional serving Napa Valley, CA, and surrounding areas. Welcome! You've arrived at the place where all your Napa Real Estate needs are met.

Carolyn Roberts is a professional, accomplished Realtor who, since 1978, has established herself as someone you - and those you refer - can depend on and trust to provide the service and guidance you deserve, before, during, and after each and every real estate transaction. Carolyn is now serving the children and grandchildren of long-standing clients who trust her exclusively, and refer her often. Carolyn specializes in representing buyers and sellers with discriminating taste and requirements. Please visit contact Carolyn directly at (707) 258-5248 or visit CarolynRoberts.com for more information. Connect with us on Twitter: Twitter.com/CRNapaValley
Please visit Carolyn's YouTube Channel and Subscribe! https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCs9Hz1beglceFZrHr9-zavQ

🍇 Wide-open skies, rows of vines, and mountains on the horizon. In the Napa Valley, this is just what the drive home loo...
10/13/2026

🍇 Wide-open skies, rows of vines, and mountains on the horizon. In the Napa Valley, this is just what the drive home looks like.

Living here means vineyard views on your morning commute, farmers markets on the weekend, and a community that loves to gather. Whether you’re dreaming of a cozy in-town home or a place with a little more room to breathe, there’s a spot in the valley that fits your life.

Curious what’s possible? Let’s talk about what home in Napa Valley could look like for you. 🏡

📲 Call or text Carolyn
Carolyn Roberts | Coldwell Banker Brokers of the Valley
(707) 953-1798 | CA DRE # 00628461
:

10/12/2026

Single-level living in one of Napa’s most loved neighborhoods — welcome to 3196 Scenic Drive!

10/12/2026

🏡 Single-level living in one of Napa’s most loved neighborhoods — welcome to 3196 Scenic Drive.

A sunken living room with a wood-paneled, open-beam ceiling and a classic brick fireplace gives this Browns Valley home real character. The kitchen has double ovens and a greenhouse window, and it opens to a family room with a cozy wood stove. Step out to the sunroom, wide patio, and an easy-care backyard made for gardening, play, and weekend gatherings.

Morning coffee on the primary suite’s private deck. Walk to Browns Valley Market. Parks, schools, and local favorites just around the corner. ☕

Offered at $879,000
3 BD | 2 BA | 1,640 SQ FT | 7,614 SQ FT LOT

📲 Call or text Carolyn for a private showing.

Carolyn Roberts | Coldwell Banker Brokers of the Valley
(707) 953-1798 | CA DRE # 00628461
:

The 10 Most Popular New Kitchens Right NowGet ideas for natural wood cabinets, clever layouts, beautiful stone, and more...
10/08/2026

The 10 Most Popular New Kitchens Right Now
Get ideas for natural wood cabinets, clever layouts, beautiful stone, and more from these most-saved new photos.
:

205 Kaanapali Drive, Napa (Silverado) | $2,295,000Single-level living at Silverado, with creekside views out back. ⛳The ...
10/01/2026

205 Kaanapali Drive, Napa (Silverado) | $2,295,000

Single-level living at Silverado, with creekside views out back. ⛳

The kitchen is updated with quartz counters, and the big patio has a firepit for evenings with friends. The Silverado Country Club membership transfers with the home.

5 BD | 2.5 BA | 2,645 SQ FT

Call or text Carolyn to schedule a tour.
Carolyn Roberts | Coldwell Banker Brokers of the Valley
📞 (707) 953-1798
:

2395 Pickett Road, Calistoga | $6,499,000Sunsets over the Palisades, vineyard views, and 120± acres to call your own. 🌄T...
10/01/2026

2395 Pickett Road, Calistoga | $6,499,000

Sunsets over the Palisades, vineyard views, and 120± acres to call your own. 🌄

This gated Mediterranean estate just outside downtown Calistoga has an antique Italian tile roof, a great room with soaring ceilings, a pool with an outdoor kitchen, a fruit orchard, and seasonal creeks with waterfalls.

3 BD | 5 BA | 3,796 SQ FT

Call or text Carolyn for a private showing.
Carolyn Roberts | Coldwell Banker Brokers of the Valley
📞 (707) 953-1798
:

2619 Hidden Valley Lane, Napa | $749,900Vaulted ceilings, a cozy fireplace, and Alston Park trails right down the road. ...
10/01/2026

2619 Hidden Valley Lane, Napa | $749,900

Vaulted ceilings, a cozy fireplace, and Alston Park trails right down the road. 🌳

The kitchen is updated with white cabinetry and quartz counters. There's a flexible den that works as an office or guest room, plus a community pool and a two-car garage.

2 BD | 2 BA | 1,492 SQ FT

Call or text Carolyn for a private showing.
Carolyn Roberts | Coldwell Banker Brokers of the Valley
📞 (707) 953-1798
:

1065 Summit Lake Drive, Angwin | $1,995,000French Country charm on 1.29 garden acres. 🌿Vaulted ceilings and skylights fi...
09/30/2026

1065 Summit Lake Drive, Angwin | $1,995,000

French Country charm on 1.29 garden acres. 🌿

Vaulted ceilings and skylights fill the home with sunshine. Two fireplaces anchor the living spaces, and a covered patio looks out over the pool, spa, and vineyard views. There's also a guest studio and a w**e room.

3 BD | 2 BA | 2,094 SQ FT

Call or text Carolyn for a private showing.
Carolyn Roberts | Coldwell Banker Brokers of the Valley
📞 (707) 953-1798
:

28 S Newport Drive, Napa | $1,499,900Napa Yacht Club living, with a private deeded dock nearby. ⛵Inside, you'll find soa...
09/29/2026

28 S Newport Drive, Napa | $1,499,900

Napa Yacht Club living, with a private deeded dock nearby. ⛵

Inside, you'll find soaring ceilings, lots of natural light, and a gourmet kitchen with a six-burner cooktop. The primary suite has a marble bath and a fireplace. There's also a downstairs study and a three-car garage.

5 BD | 3 BA | 2,573 SQ FT

Call or text Carolyn for a private showing.
Carolyn Roberts | Coldwell Banker Brokers of the Valley
📞 (707) 953-1798
:

5370 Country Lane, Napa | $1,850,00010.88 acres in Napa's eastern hills, with panoramic valley views. 🐎It's a single-lev...
09/29/2026

5370 Country Lane, Napa | $1,850,000

10.88 acres in Napa's eastern hills, with panoramic valley views. 🐎

It's a single-level home with walls of glass and a redwood courtyard. For horses or hobbies, there are barns, paddocks, an 80' x 120' arena, and a big shop with RV access. Downtown Napa is minutes away.

3 BD | 2 BA | 2,148 SQ FT

Call or text Carolyn to walk the property.
Carolyn Roberts | Coldwell Banker Brokers of the Valley
📞 (707) 953-1798
:

Address

1775 Lincoln Avenue
Napa, CA
94558

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Carolyn Roberts - Napa Valley Real Estate posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category