Legend Realty

Call Directions Website

Legend Realty Legend Realty is your trusted partner in the North Alabama real estate market, proudly serving Huntsville and surrounding areas. Work with a Legend!

Legend Realty is dedicated to serving the North Alabama real estate market with professionalism, expertise, and personalized service. Whether you’re buying, selling, or investing, our experienced team of agents is here to guide you through every step of the process. With a deep understanding of the local market, we pride ourselves on delivering results that exceed expectations. At Legend Realty, we don’t just sell homesβ€”we build lasting relationships with our clients and the community.

🏑 FEATURED LOT | $399,114Rare 5.5 acre opportunity in the growing Harvest area! 300+ feet of road frontage on Jim McLemo...
10/22/2026

🏑 FEATURED LOT | $399,114

Rare 5.5 acre opportunity in the growing Harvest area! 300+ feet of road frontage on Jim McLemore Road plus frontage on Highway 53. Multiple potential home sites with septic, water, and electrical already in place for two, plus two RV connections. Garage and cottage convey. Easy access to Huntsville!

πŸ“ 441 Jim McLemore Road, Harvest, AL 35749

Contact David Fleming at 256-627-0671!

🏑 FEATURED LISTING | $330,000100% financing available for qualified buyers and no closing costs! Lakefront home on a cul...
10/22/2026

🏑 FEATURED LISTING | $330,000

100% financing available for qualified buyers and no closing costs! Lakefront home on a cul-de-sac in Ardmore. 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 2,312 sq. ft. on a 0.6 acre lot with updated appliances, a storm shelter in the garage, a detached shop, and a carport.

πŸ“ 102 Meadow Lake Circle, Ardmore, AL 35739

Contact David Fleming at 256-627-0671!

πŸŽ‚ Happy Birthday, Pam Bouska and Mindy Sherk! πŸŽ‚Two birthdays, double the celebration! Thank you both for the hard work, ...
10/22/2026

πŸŽ‚ Happy Birthday, Pam Bouska and Mindy Sherk! πŸŽ‚

Two birthdays, double the celebration! Thank you both for the hard work, positive energy, and heart you bring to your clients and to our team. We are so lucky to have you, and we hope this year brings you both everything you are hoping for.

Enjoy your special days, treat yourselves, and have an extra slice of cake for us! πŸŽ‰πŸ₯³

Comment below to send Pam and Mindy some birthday love! 🎈

🏑 FEATURE LISTING | $359,900VA assumable loan option at 2.75%! Nearly new home in Madison near Redstone Arsenal. 4 bedro...
10/21/2026

🏑 FEATURE LISTING | $359,900

VA assumable loan option at 2.75%! Nearly new home in Madison near Redstone Arsenal. 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, 2,019 sq. ft. with wood floors, a fireplace, a 3-car garage, and a security system. Fridge, washer, and dryer stay!

πŸ“ 514 East River Landing Blvd, Madison, AL 35756

Contact SK Realty Team at 256-665-1100!

🏑 NEW LISTING | $976,900Elegance in Town Madison! 4 bedrooms, 4 baths, 3,069 sq. ft. with a luxurious primary suite, pri...
10/21/2026

🏑 NEW LISTING | $976,900

Elegance in Town Madison! 4 bedrooms, 4 baths, 3,069 sq. ft. with a luxurious primary suite, private backyard, and covered patio. HOA amenities include a clubhouse, pool, and fitness center. Near Toyota Field!

πŸ“ 377 Saint Louis Street, Madison, AL 35758

Contact Glenda Townsend at 256-998-8635!

🎈 Happy Birthday, Joe Vallely! 🎈Today is all about you! Thank you for the passion and hard work you bring to your client...
10/21/2026

🎈 Happy Birthday, Joe Vallely! 🎈

Today is all about you! Thank you for the passion and hard work you bring to your clients and to our team. We are so lucky to have you, and we hope this year brings you everything you are hoping for.

Enjoy your day, treat yourself, and have an extra slice of cake for us! πŸŽ‚πŸŽ‰

Comment below to send Joe some birthday love! πŸ₯³

🏑 NEW LISTING | $361,000Full brick home in Brookfield Manor, Madison! 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, 2,623 sq. ft. with vaulted ce...
10/20/2026

🏑 NEW LISTING | $361,000

Full brick home in Brookfield Manor, Madison! 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, 2,623 sq. ft. with vaulted ceilings, granite counters, and a fireplace. Enjoy the covered patio, nearby private lake, and community pool!

πŸ“ 289 Abercorn Drive, Madison, AL 35756

Contact Missy Leary at 336-317-3431!

🏑 FEATURE LISTING | $249,999No HOA! Bright home in Madison with vaulted ceilings, fresh paint, and LVP flooring. 3 bedro...
10/19/2026

🏑 FEATURE LISTING | $249,999

No HOA! Bright home in Madison with vaulted ceilings, fresh paint, and LVP flooring. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 1,750 sq. ft. with granite countertops, a wood-burning fireplace, a flex room for an office or playroom, and a privacy-fenced backyard with patio on a corner lot.

πŸ“ 101 Sugar Bluff Lane NW, Madison, AL 35757

Contact Jay Daniel at 205-292-4425!

🏑 NEW LISTING | $379,900Move-in ready home in Decatur with newer construction feel! 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 2,235 sq. ft....
10/19/2026

🏑 NEW LISTING | $379,900

Move-in ready home in Decatur with newer construction feel! 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 2,235 sq. ft. with an open kitchen and large island, a cozy fireplace, a flex room for an office or playroom, and a covered back porch. Minutes from shopping and dining!

πŸ“ 3014 Henry Road SE, Decatur, AL 35603

Contact Carissa Scott at 256-468-3128!

🎊 SOLD! 🎊Another home, another happy ending! This one has officially sold, and we couldn’t be more excited for the new o...
10/18/2026

🎊 SOLD! 🎊

Another home, another happy ending! This one has officially sold, and we couldn’t be more excited for the new owners starting their next chapter.

Congratulations to everyone who played a part in getting this deal done!

Thinking about buying or selling? We’d love to help you get your own happy ending. Reach out today!

Address

3508 Memorial Pkwy SW
Huntsville, AL
35801

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 5pm
Tuesday 9am - 5pm
Wednesday 9am - 5pm
Thursday 9am - 5pm
Friday 9am - 5pm

Telephone

+12564283780

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Legend Realty posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category