The On-Call Assistant

Call Directions Website Contact the business

The On-Call Assistant The assistant everyone wants, with just a push of a button!

🎃🍂 The Holidays Are Coming… Let The On-Call Assistant Handle Your Client Pop-Bys! 🥧🏡Realtors, the holiday season is the ...
10/20/2026

🎃🍂 The Holidays Are Coming… Let The On-Call Assistant Handle Your Client Pop-Bys! 🥧🏡

Realtors, the holiday season is the perfect time to show your clients a little extra appreciation! ❤️ But between showings, closings, and keeping your business running, who has time for all those deliveries?

✨ That's where The On-Call Assistant comes in!

🎃 Halloween Pop-Bys: Surprise your clients with festive pumpkins and a thoughtful seasonal touch!

🥧 Thanksgiving Pop-Bys: Show your gratitude with a delicious pie delivered right to your clients' doorsteps!

Let us take care of the deliveries so you can focus on building relationships, growing your business, and doing what you do best — SELLING REAL ESTATE! 🏡

💙 And that's just the beginning! We also offer:

✅ Marketing & Social Media Support

✅ Sign & Lockbox Delivery

✅ Showing Assistance

✅ MLS Input

✅ Data Entry

✅ And SO MUCH MORE!

Whether you need a Virtual Assistant or Boots-on-the-Ground Real Estate Support, we're here to make your life easier!

📅 Get your Halloween and Thanksgiving pop-by deliveries scheduled today! The holidays will be here before you know it!

📲 Call or Text: 719-602-9490

🌐 Website: www.theoncallassistant.com

📧 Email: [email protected]

💙 The On-Call Assistant — For All Your Real Estate Needs!

🏡 REALTORS — READY TO GET YOUR TIME BACK?! ⏰Your time is valuable, and you shouldn’t have to do it all! The On-Call Assi...
09/14/2026

🏡 REALTORS — READY TO GET YOUR TIME BACK?! ⏰
Your time is valuable, and you shouldn’t have to do it all! The On-Call Assistant is here to take those time-consuming tasks off your plate so you can focus on what matters most — your clients, your business, and closing more deals! 🔑✨

⭐ 5-Star Service
📦 Delivery
📱 Social Media Marketing
🏠 Showings, Open Houses & Inspections
💻 Database Updates & MLS Input
📝 Contract Creation
🙌 And SO much more!
Whether you need an extra set of hands for one task or ongoing support, we’re on call when you need us!

📲 Book a quick call today: 719-602-9490
🌐 theoncallassistant.com
📧 [email protected]
Stop spending your time on the busy work. Let us give you your time back! 💙

Happy Labor Day! 🇺🇸⭐Today we celebrate the hard work, dedication, and determination that keep our communities moving for...
09/07/2026

Happy Labor Day! 🇺🇸⭐
Today we celebrate the hard work, dedication, and determination that keep our communities moving forward. Whether you’re spending the day relaxing at home, enjoying one last summer adventure, or gathering with family and friends, we hope you have a safe and wonderful holiday!
❤️🤍💙 Wishing everyone a Happy Labor Day from The On-Call Assistant!

09/01/2026

🏡 Realtors, what if you could spend more time with clients—and less time buried in the behind-the-scenes work?
That’s where The On-Call Assistant comes in! 🙌 From everyday real estate tasks to the details that keep your business moving, I’m here to help lighten your workload so you can focus on what you do best: building relationships, serving clients, and closing deals.
✨ Reliable real estate support
✨ Help when you need it
✨ Serving Colorado Springs, Denver & surrounding areas
✨ More time for clients—and more time for YOU
Ready to take a few things off your plate? Let’s talk! 📲

📣 Your business deserves marketing that gets noticed!From social media to print marketing, The On-Call Assistant can hel...
08/20/2026

📣 Your business deserves marketing that gets noticed!
From social media to print marketing, The On-Call Assistant can help keep your business visible, consistent, and connected with your audience—without adding more to your already busy schedule.

✨ Marketing services include:
• Posting across multiple social media platforms
• Content creation & management
• Social media advertising campaigns
• Custom flyer creation
• Door hanger creation & delivery
• Postcard design & mailing
• And more!
Whether you need help building your online presence, promoting your services, or getting marketing materials directly into the hands of potential clients, we’re here to help you unlock your business potential. 💙

📞 719-602-9490
📧 [email protected]
🌐 theoncallassistant.com

Need a reliable notary? 🖊️📄 The On-Call Assistant is here to help!Whether you’re handling important personal documents, ...
08/17/2026

Need a reliable notary? 🖊️📄 The On-Call Assistant is here to help!
Whether you’re handling important personal documents, estate planning, or a real estate transaction, we provide professional and dependable notary services to help make the process simple and convenient.

We can assist with:
✔️ Affidavits
✔️ Power of Attorney
✔️ Wills & Trusts
✔️ Real Estate Documents
✔️ And more!

📲 Get in touch today to schedule your notary service!
📞 719-602-9494
📧 [email protected]

📱 Your social media is often the first impression potential clients have of your business—make it count.At The On-Call A...
07/27/2026

📱 Your social media is often the first impression potential clients have of your business—make it count.
At The On-Call Assistant, we help real estate professionals stay consistent, visible, and top of mind with professionally managed social media marketing.
✨ Our Social Media Marketing Services Include:
✔️ Posting across multiple social media platforms
✔️ Custom content creation and account management
✔️ Social media advertising campaigns designed to increase your reach
Whether you're too busy showing homes, writing contracts, or growing your business, we'll help keep your online presence active and engaging—so you can focus on what you do best.
📞 719-602-9490
📧 [email protected]
🌐 theoncallassistant.com
Let's turn your social media into a powerful lead generation tool! 🚀

📞 Your Business Deserves an On-Call Assistant.As a real estate professional, your time is valuable. Let The On-Call Assi...
07/22/2026

📞 Your Business Deserves an On-Call Assistant.
As a real estate professional, your time is valuable. Let The On-Call Assistant handle the behind-the-scenes tasks so you can focus on what you do best—serving your clients and closing deals.

✨ Services include:
✔️ Social Media Management
✔️ Content Creation
✔️ Flyer Design
✔️ Showing Assistance
✔️ Open Houses
✔️ Data Entry
✔️ Pop-By Deliveries
✔️ Postcard Creation & Mailing
✔️ And so much more!
Whether you need a few hours of support or ongoing assistance, we're here to help your business stay organized, consistent, and growing.

📲 Call or text: 719-602-9490
📧 [email protected]
🌐 theoncallassistant.com
Let's take your business to the next level—without adding more to your plate.

⏰ What could you accomplish if you had a few extra hours every week?The truth is, your time is your most valuable asset....
07/09/2026

⏰ What could you accomplish if you had a few extra hours every week?

The truth is, your time is your most valuable asset. Instead of spending it on errands, deliveries, social media, or coordinating appointments, spend it where it matters most—serving clients and growing your business.

🏡 The On-Call Assistant is here to help real estate professionals reclaim their time with reliable, professional support.
We can help with:
✅ Lockbox delivery
✅ Showings, Open Houses
✅ Inspections & Walk-throughs
✅ Flyer distribution
✅ Social media marketing
✅ Virtual and in-person real estate tasks
…and so much more!

Whether you need help once a week or every day, we're here to make your business run smoother so you can focus on what you do best.
📲 Scan the QR code on the flyer to learn more or call us today.
💙 Stop doing everything yourself. Start working smarter.

Enjoy your 4th of July!!! 🎆
07/04/2026

Enjoy your 4th of July!!! 🎆

Address

Tutt Boulevard
Colorado Springs, CO

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when The On-Call Assistant posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to The On-Call Assistant:

Shortcuts

Share

Category