The Steelman Group

Directions Website Contact the business

The Steelman Group Cheri Steelman | The Steelman Group
Coldwell Banker Realty
CalRE 02055751

10/05/2026

How long will you stay in your home? What is your motivation to purchase? Let's talk.

Sold over listing price in only 5 days! Amazingly grateful to my sellers who trusted my advice and expertise to guide th...
10/05/2026

Sold over listing price in only 5 days! Amazingly grateful to my sellers who trusted my advice and expertise to guide them smoothly through the sale as they navigated a life change. Congratulations and many blessings to all.

Life changes. People outgrow their space or downsize to something manageable. We grow through the addition of family and friends and sometimes we lose those we love. Whatever the case may be, I am here to help you find the right solution with patience, compassion and honesty. Give me a call if your life change requires an experienced and patient agent.

Cheri Steelman
CalRE 02055751
Coldwell Banker Realty
818-932-5300

Strong marketing brought the perfect buyer in less than a week and now we're moving closer towards closing. Cheri Steelm...
09/19/2026

Strong marketing brought the perfect buyer in less than a week and now we're moving closer towards closing.
Cheri Steelman
CalRE 02055751
Coldwell Banker Realty
818-932-5300

Just listed and already reviewing, but there is still time to view this wonderful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in a prime Mont...
09/01/2026

Just listed and already reviewing, but there is still time to view this wonderful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in a prime Monterey Park location and get your offer in!
🏠1949 Lupine Ave. Monterey Park, CA 91755 | SR26185521 | $962,888
Cheri Steelman
CalRE 02055751
Coldwell Banker Realty
818-932-5300

🚩Newly listed and OPEN 8/29 & 8/30 1-3pm🏠1949 Lupine Ave. Monterey Park, CA 91755 | SR26185521 | $962,888Beautiful 3 bed...
08/29/2026

🚩Newly listed and OPEN 8/29 & 8/30 1-3pm
🏠1949 Lupine Ave. Monterey Park, CA 91755 | SR26185521 | $962,888
Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in prime LOCATION! Stunning hardwood floors throughout, updated kitchen and baths, private back yard and high, open beam ceilings.
Cheri Steelman
CalRE 02055751
Coldwell Banker Realty
818-932-5300

You all know what this means....🏠
08/24/2026

You all know what this means....🏠

🚩FOR SALE 🏠272 Fieldstone Way Unit A, Simi Valley, CA | SR26093383 | $599,000Turnkey lower level, single story condo wit...
08/21/2026

🚩FOR SALE
🏠272 Fieldstone Way Unit A, Simi Valley, CA | SR26093383 | $599,000
Turnkey lower level, single story condo with attached garage, oversized kitchen, en-suite primary, two patios and resort like amenities in the highly desirable Wood Ranch community in Simi Valley. An amazing value at this price!
Cheri Steelman
CalRE 02055751
Coldwell Banker Realty
818-932-5300

🚩OPEN SUNDAY 8/23 1-4PM🏘️ 26051 Governor Ave. Harbor City, CA 90710 | SR26150541 | $915,000Renovated DUPLEX in the coast...
08/21/2026

🚩OPEN SUNDAY 8/23 1-4PM
🏘️ 26051 Governor Ave. Harbor City, CA 90710 | SR26150541 | $915,000
Renovated DUPLEX in the coast community of Harbor City. Just minutes from the ocean, this property features a 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit and a 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit, each remodeled with it's own laundry, separate addresses and meters. Large private parking lot for up to six vehicles and located in a prime location near PCH and easy freeway access.
Cheri Steelman
CalRE 02055751
Coldwell Banker Realty
818-932-5300

SOLDA lucky new owner saw the vision in store for this mid century unit and now my sellers can close a chapter that exis...
08/19/2026

SOLD
A lucky new owner saw the vision in store for this mid century unit and now my sellers can close a chapter that existed in their family for over 45 years. Such a blessing for all parties involved. Grateful for their trust and to everyone who brought this challenging transaction to close in only 15 days.
Cheri Steelman
CalRE 02055751
Coldwell Banker Realty
818-932-5300

🚩$849,000 in Woodland Hills!🏠5338 Campo Rd. Woodland Hills, CA 91364 | SR26159754 | $849kRemodeled 3 bedroom, 1 bath hom...
08/19/2026

🚩$849,000 in Woodland Hills!
🏠5338 Campo Rd. Woodland Hills, CA 91364 | SR26159754 | $849k
Remodeled 3 bedroom, 1 bath home with proven market rate rental history is waiting for a new owner occupant or investor who wants a prime south of the boulevard location. 1200 sqft. of living space with park like backyard, ductless AC, upgraded electric, and loads of privacy.
Cheri Steelman
CalRE 02055751
Coldwell Banker Realty
818-932-5300

Address

23647 Calabasas Road
Calabasas, CA
91302

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when The Steelman Group posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to The Steelman Group:

Shortcuts

Share

Category