Coldwell Banker Schmidt Cadillac

Directions Website

Coldwell Banker Schmidt Cadillac Established in 1927, our 4th-gen brokerage leads with 1,500+ agents and $4.3B in sales.
(1)

Serving West, Central, & North Michigan, the UP, Florida’s coasts, and Cleveland. We offer residential, luxury, commercial, property management, title, and mortgage. Full Service Real Estate Brokerage Firm with over 10 agents serving the Greater Cadillac area including Wexford, Missaukee, Lake & Osceola counties. Residential, Commercial, Recreational, Property Management services. #1 in production both locally and within the Coldwell Banker national network!

BUSINESS OPPORTUNITY   |  CADILLAC|  FOR SALE OR LEASEExpand or establish your business with this ultra-versatile 2,104 ...
10/21/2026

BUSINESS OPPORTUNITY | CADILLAC| FOR SALE OR LEASE

Expand or establish your business with this ultra-versatile 2,104 SF light industrial building in Cadillac, available for sale at $175,000 or lease at $1,900/month! Situated on 1.4 acres with a secure fenced yard, 14' heated ceilings, and an overhead door, it’s tailor-made for contractors, manufacturing, or distribution. Enjoy unbeatable visibility and quick access to M-115 and US-131—schedule a tour today to claim this location!

Listed By: Daniella Bell (231) 920-8424

Click on the link below for more information
https://www.cbcworldwide.com/properties/HCJV4N/1012-seneca-cadillac-mi-49601

3 UNIT INVESTMENT PROPERTY   |  CADILLAC   |  $193,900Unlock immediate cash flow in the heart of Cadillac! Located at 12...
10/20/2026

3 UNIT INVESTMENT PROPERTY | CADILLAC | $193,900

Unlock immediate cash flow in the heart of Cadillac! Located at 122 E. River Street, this turn-key 3-unit income property boasts a proven rental history and consistent occupancy just steps from downtown shopping, dining, and parks. Whether you're expanding your portfolio or seeking a strong multi-family investment with future value-add potential, this property checks all the boxes—schedule your showing today!

Listed By: Amy Leach (616) 446-2007 and Pam Sibary (231) 912-0136

Click on the link below for more information
https://www.cbgreatlakes.com/listing/MI/Cadillac/122-E-River-Street-49601/230709215

NEW LOT AVAILABLE IN CADILLAC WEST      |   $34,900Build your dream home with views of Lake Mitchell! This beautiful vac...
10/19/2026

NEW LOT AVAILABLE IN CADILLAC WEST | $34,900

Build your dream home with views of Lake Mitchell! This beautiful vacant lot offers city water, city sewer, natural gas, available utilities, and an existing paved circle driveway. Enjoy gorgeous sunset views while staying just minutes from everything Cadillac has to offer. Click link below for full listing details.

Message us for more information! 231-510-1286 Jeff and Amy Wagner

https://www.cbgreatlakes.com/listing/MI/Cadillac/2816-Sunnyside-Drive-49601/230007270

TWO AVAILABLE LOTS    |    $3,500 each       |    EVART AREAEscape to Lake Miramichi with these two heavily wooded conne...
10/19/2026

TWO AVAILABLE LOTS | $3,500 each | EVART AREA
Escape to Lake Miramichi with these two heavily wooded connected lots, offering nearly an acre of deep, buildable land. Enjoy exclusive access to incredible community amenities, including a private marina, campground, clubhouse with a sandy beach, and fantastic fishing. Build your dream retreat in this serene, private Michigan paradise today! Listed By: Jeff and Amy Wagner (231) 510-1286

Click on the links for more information
https://www.cbgreatlakes.com/listing/MI/Evart/Allegheny-Trail-49631/160787510
https://www.cbgreatlakes.com/listing/MI/Evart/Cowlitz-Cove-49631/160780821

VACANT PARCEL  BALDWIN    $14,000   Build your quiet up-north escape on Foreman Lakes! 🌲🚣‍♂️This peaceful vacant parcel ...
10/18/2026

VACANT PARCEL BALDWIN $14,000
Build your quiet up-north escape on Foreman Lakes! 🌲🚣‍♂️

This peaceful vacant parcel is ready for your dream cabin or year-round home! Tucked back from the main road for complete privacy, you'll enjoy a scenic natural setting plus shared dock access to private Foreman Lakes—perfect for quiet days of canoeing, kayaking, and fishing.

Contact Ann Fox, Realtor @ (231) 920-6367 for more information or click on the link below

https://www.cbgreatlakes.com/listing/MI/Baldwin/00-S-Emma-Avenue-49304/231687368

🏢 INVESTOR ALERT: 3 Properties, 10 Units, 1 Great Price! 🏢  $575,000Unbeatable cash-flow potential right in the heart of...
10/18/2026

🏢 INVESTOR ALERT: 3 Properties, 10 Units, 1 Great Price! 🏢 $575,000

Unbeatable cash-flow potential right in the heart of Cadillac, MI! This turn-key portfolio package features 3 multifamily properties totaling 10 rental units—with 9 of the 10 units already leased to reliable, long-term tenants.

💰 Why Investors Will Love This Package:
• Instant Cash Flow: 90% occupied with established rental history.
• Prime Location: Situated within 3 blocks of downtown Cadillac's shops, dining, and job hubs.
• Effortless Management: All three properties are right next to each other for easy tenant and property upkeep.
• Tenant-Friendly: Ample off-street parking for every building.

Whether you're scaling an existing portfolio or stepping into serious multifamily investing, acquiring 10 income-producing units in a high-demand rental market like Cadillac doesn't come around often.

Call Mike McGuire (231) 920-1571 or Click the link below for more information

https://www.cbgreatlakes.com/listing/MI/Cadillac/314-E-Pine-49601/229900938

For $119,900 you can own this COMMERCIAL OPPORTUNITY IN LAKE CITY 🍪Established in 1976 and locally owned for over 20 yea...
10/17/2026

For $119,900 you can own this COMMERCIAL OPPORTUNITY IN LAKE CITY 🍪

Established in 1976 and locally owned for over 20 years, Don's All American Pizza offers maximum visibility just north of the busy M-55 and M-66 intersection. This turn-key opportunity includes all commercial equipment—from the gas pizza ovens and walk-in cooler to the commercial mixer—allowing you to seamlessly continue the tradition or start your own fresh venture.

Contact Jeff and Amy Wagner (231) 510-1286 or click on the link below for more information

https://www.cbcworldwide.com/properties/XV2B3J/81-n-morey-road

Log cabin charm at a great price! 🌲🔥  $199,000    CADILLAC Escape to this cozy retreat tucked away among mature pines on...
10/17/2026

Log cabin charm at a great price! 🌲🔥 $199,000 CADILLAC

Escape to this cozy retreat tucked away among mature pines on a serene, wooded lot—just a short distance from Lake Mitchell! Featuring 2 bedrooms and a full bath, this home brings all the classic up-north vibes you've been searching for.

🏡 Interior & Exterior Highlights:
• Beautiful stone fireplace & warm hardwood floors
• Covered front porch made for morning coffee and peaceful evenings
• Storage galore: Attached garage PLUS a separate garage for boats, vehicles, and trail gear!

Listed By Pam Sibary (@ #!) 912-0136 Call today for more information or to book a viewing

https://www.cbgreatlakes.com/listing/MI/Cadillac/156-Elm-Boulevard-49601/225693373

COMMERCIAL   McBain AREA   $229,000Prime commercial opportunity in McBain! This high-visibility, development-ready 0.6-a...
10/16/2026

COMMERCIAL McBain AREA $229,000
Prime commercial opportunity in McBain! This high-visibility, development-ready 0.6-acre double lot features 207 feet of frontage on M-66, multiple access points, and easy city utility connections.

Contact Daniella Bell @ (231) 920-3264 for more information or click on the below

https://www.cbcworldwide.com/properties/QS7D9Y/00-m-66-mcbain-mi-49657

180 FT OF PRIVATE LAKE FRONTAGE! 🚤☀️ 2 BED  2 BATH  1,148 SQ FT  $329,000This beautifully remodeled 2-bed, 2-bath home o...
10/16/2026

180 FT OF PRIVATE LAKE FRONTAGE! 🚤☀️
2 BED 2 BATH 1,148 SQ FT $329,000

This beautifully remodeled 2-bed, 2-bath home on all-sports Stone Ledge Lake is pure Michigan magic!

✔️ Move-in ready & rental friendly
✔️ Knotty pine accents & cozy gas stove
✔️ Huge upstairs loft + bright, open layout
✔️ Private sandy beach, dock, and deck
✔️ 1-car garage for all your water toys
✔️ Only 10 mins to downtown Cadillac's shops & dining

Contact Pete Nemish (231) 920-8424 to set up a viewing today or click on the link below for more information

https://www.cbgreatlakes.com/listing/MI/Cadillac/9351-E-50-Road-49601/224253857

Address

Cadillac, MI

Opening Hours

Monday 8am - 5pm
Tuesday 8am - 5pm
Wednesday 8am - 5pm
Thursday 8am - 5pm
Friday 8am - 5pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Coldwell Banker Schmidt Cadillac posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category