Rocky's Mom Realty, LLC

Directions Website Contact the business

Rocky's Mom Realty, LLC Licensed Broker & REALTOR in Virginia- helps in the purchase and sale of homes. Help people sale and purchase homes in and around the Roanoke area.
(1)

Help investors with purchasing foreclosures and estates to flip and rental properties.

TODAY NEW PRICE...Approaching this wonderful brick home you will experience a freshly painted front porch with a welcomi...
10/27/2026

TODAY NEW PRICE...
Approaching this wonderful brick home you will experience a freshly painted front porch with a welcoming front porch swing waiting for you. Open the door to experience gleaming hardwood floors with a very open floor plan from the living room to kitchen and extending to the formal dining room. Renovated in 2021 with an upgraded kitchen, 2 bathrooms and new HVAC and mini splits in the 3 good sized bedrooms with ample closet space. The bonus of a full walkout basement that could be finished for additional square feet and a garage in the back with concrete driveway for room of plenty of off street parking. $214,968
CALL OR TEXT TODAY TO SEE (540) 400-5980.
ROCKY'S MOM REALTY, LLC -Tammie Jo Ferguson
LICENSED BROKER IN VA

JUST REDUCED TO $214,969Approaching this wonderful brick home you will experience a freshly painted front porch with a w...
10/26/2026

JUST REDUCED TO $214,969

Approaching this wonderful brick home you will experience a freshly painted front porch with a welcoming front porch swing waiting for you. Open the door to experience gleaming hardwood floors with a very open floor plan from the living room to kitchen and extending to the formal dining room. Renovated in 2021 with an upgraded kitchen, 2 bathrooms and new HVAC and mini splits in the 3 good sized bedrooms with ample closet space. The bonus of a full walkout basement that could be finished for additional square feet and a garage in the back with concrete driveway for room of plenty of off street parking.

CALL TODAY (540) 400-5980
ROCKY'S MOM REALTY,LLC-LICENSED BROKER IN VA

JUST REDUCED TO $65,000INVESTOR AND/OR BUILDER PROPERTY... This home with rocking chair porch sits on .50 of an acre and...
10/26/2026

JUST REDUCED TO $65,000
INVESTOR AND/OR BUILDER PROPERTY... This home with rocking chair porch sits on .50 of an acre and needs complete rehab and has been brought down to the studs. Walking trails nearby along with close proximity to Roanoke Memorial hospital. It was a 3 bedroom home with one bathroom. One bedroom was on the first floor to the left and the other two were on the second floor. The lot that this home sits on has road frontage on 2 different streets which may serve as a potential for an additional building lot. Home features some newer windows and vinyl siding. Seller will only look at cash offers only.
CALL- (540) 400-5980
ROCKY'S MOM REALTY-LICENSED BROKER IN VA

TWO HOMES FOR THE PRICE OF 1! This property has been in the same family for 53 years. These one level duplex/homes are p...
10/26/2026

TWO HOMES FOR THE PRICE OF 1!
This property has been in the same family for 53 years. These one level duplex/homes are perfect for people who want to live side by side but not under the same roof, investors,family members, friends or live in one duplex/home and lease the other one out. The duplex/home on the left was thought to be built shortly after the time the seller's husband bought the original home which was 1973. Nice flat yard that is mostly fenced in an established area close to dining, shopping and busline. Pull down attic in home at 126 of for additional storage. $198,950
CALL TODAY (540) 400-5980 ROCKY'S MOM REALTY-LICENSED BROKER IN VA

ONLY $140,000NO STEPS!- ONE LEVEL! This well maintained condo is located in a great location with easy access to the air...
10/26/2026

ONLY $140,000
NO STEPS!- ONE LEVEL! This well maintained condo is located in a great location with easy access to the airport, interstate, shopping and fine dining. In a wonderful community this first floor condo has the best views ever! Walk out of your patio doors and enjoy a view of trees and the pool. What could be better than that! The floor plan is open and the bedroom is oversized along with a good sized living room. There is an extra storage unit directly across the hall from this condo for plenty of additional storage space. The carrier heatpump is only a few years old. Don't miss out on the home it will surely go fast! CALL TODAY (540) 400-5980
ROCKY'S MOM REALTY-LICENSED BROKER IN VA

REDUCED TO $177,000Come sit on the front porch of this 3 bedroom and 2 full bath home that was renovated in 2025. Just s...
10/26/2026

REDUCED TO $177,000
Come sit on the front porch of this 3 bedroom and 2 full bath home that was renovated in 2025. Just some of the updates include NEW -HVAC, vinyl siding, roof, water heater, flooring, bathrooms, fresh paint. this home is a must see!
CALL TODAY! (540)400-5980
ROCKY'S MOM -TAMMIE JO
LICENSED BROKER IN VA- (540) 400-5980

CONGRATS to my seller for getting their home under contract! If you are thinking about selling or buying a home contact ...
10/26/2026

CONGRATS to my seller for getting their home under contract! If you are thinking about selling or buying a home contact me today!
Tammie Jo-Rocky's Mom
In your CORNER with CHAMPION service and KNOCKOUT deals since 2006.
Licensed Broker in VA (540) 400-5980

10/21/2026

Address

Boones Mill, VA
24065

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Rocky's Mom Realty, LLC posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Rocky's Mom Realty, LLC:

Shortcuts

Share

Category

Nearby law practices


Other Boones Mill law practices

Show All