Jamaica Plain Apartments

Call Directions Website

Jamaica Plain Apartments Jamaica Plain Apartments is a full service real estate website designed to make finding apartments i Learn more by visiting our site or contacting us today!

Powered by BostonPads, our property database features over 110,000 listings for apartments in Jamaica Plain and the surrounding areas. Jamaica Plain Apartments can help you rent, buy, sell and manage all different kinds of Jamaica Plain property. The real estate professionals that work with Jamaica Plain Apartments can help you take care of all your real estate needs. Our Offices Are Located At:

Boardwalk Properties
183 Harvard Avenue
Allston, MA 02134
P: (617)-566-5333
F: (617)-787-2344

NextGen Realty
1243 Commonwealth Avenue
Allston, MA 02134
P: (617)-208-2100
F: (617)-208-2199

Boardwalk Properties Mission Hill
1518 Tremont Street
Boston, MA 02120
P: (617)-445-2200
F: (617)-517-9125

Jacob Realty
279 Newbury Street
Boston, MA 02116
P: (617)-236-4048
F: (617)-236-5166

Roxbury Apartment for rent 2 Bedrooms 1 Bath Boston - $2,750Call or Text Today!
10/15/2026

Roxbury Apartment for rent 2 Bedrooms 1 Bath Boston - $2,750

Call or Text Today!

Call or Text Today! Transportation Options Columbus Ave @ Weld Ave Bus Stop 0.0 mi (1 min away) Columbus Ave opp Weld Ave Bus Stop 0.0 mi (1 min away)…...

Jamaica Plain Apartment for rent 3 Bedrooms 1 Bath Boston - $3,295HOT HOT HOT!!!
10/15/2026

Jamaica Plain Apartment for rent 3 Bedrooms 1 Bath Boston - $3,295

HOT HOT HOT!!!

...

Jamaica Plain Studio  baths Luxury in BOSTON Boston - $2,830Beautiful Luxury Studio 1 bath in Boston is available Now.  ...
10/15/2026

Jamaica Plain Studio baths Luxury in BOSTON Boston - $2,830

Beautiful Luxury Studio 1 bath in Boston is available Now.
Pet OK

Beautiful Luxury Studio 1 bath in Boston is available Now. Pet OK Transportation Options Arborway @ Washington St Bus Stop 0.0 mi (1 min away) Forest…...

Jamaica Plain Studio 1 baths Luxury in BOSTON Boston - $2,410This nice Studio 1 Bath place in the Boston - Jamaica Plain...
10/15/2026

Jamaica Plain Studio 1 baths Luxury in BOSTON Boston - $2,410

This nice Studio 1 Bath place in the Boston - Jamaica Plain - Forest Hills area is available for Now. Included Features are: Roof-Deck, Court Yard, and Laundry in Unit. 1.

Transportation Options Arborway @ Washington St Bus Stop 0.1 mi (2 min away) Forest Hills Station - Lower Busway Bus Stop 0.2 mi (4 min away) South St @

Jamaica Plain Apartment for rent 1 Bedroom 1 Bath Boston - $3,053This nice 1 Bedroom 1 Bath place in the Boston - Jamaic...
10/15/2026

Jamaica Plain Apartment for rent 1 Bedroom 1 Bath Boston - $3,053

This nice 1 Bedroom 1 Bath place in the Boston - Jamaica Plain - Forest Hills area is available for Now. Included Features are: Laundry in Unit. 1.

Transportation Options Arborway @ Washington St Bus Stop 0.1 mi (2 min away) Forest Hills Station - Lower Busway Bus Stop 0.2 mi (4 min away) South St @

Jamaica Plain 2 Beds 1 Bath Boston - $3,195Great Natural LightNewer FinishesModern Kitchen Spacious Living RoomSizable B...
10/15/2026

Jamaica Plain 2 Beds 1 Bath Boston - $3,195

Great Natural Light
Newer Finishes
Modern Kitchen
Spacious Living Room
Sizable Bedrooms
Convenient Location

**Call today for a showing!!

Great Natural Light Newer Finishes Modern Kitchen Spacious Living Room Sizable Bedrooms Convenient Location **Call today for a showing!!...

Jamaica Plain Apartment for rent 2 Bedrooms 1 Bath Boston - $4,035This nice 2 Bedrooms 1 Bath place in the Boston - Jama...
10/15/2026

Jamaica Plain Apartment for rent 2 Bedrooms 1 Bath Boston - $4,035

This nice 2 Bedrooms 1 Bath place in the Boston - Jamaica Plain - Forest Hills area is available for 10-22-2026. Included Features are: Laundry in Unit. 1.

Transportation Options Arborway @ Washington St Bus Stop 0.0 mi (1 min away) Forest Hills Station - Lower Busway Bus Stop 0.1 mi (2 min away) Forest…...

Jamaica Plain Apartment for rent 3 Bedrooms 2.5 Baths Boston - $5,093This adorable  3 beds 1 bath in Boston is available...
10/15/2026

Jamaica Plain Apartment for rent 3 Bedrooms 2.5 Baths Boston - $5,093

This adorable 3 beds 1 bath in Boston is available Now.
Open kitchen Parking Garage Pet OK

...

Jamaica Plain Apartment for rent 2 Bedrooms 1 Bath Boston - $3,627Nice 2 beds 1 bath Luxury in Boston. Open kitchen Park...
10/15/2026

Jamaica Plain Apartment for rent 2 Bedrooms 1 Bath Boston - $3,627

Nice 2 beds 1 bath Luxury in Boston.
Open kitchen Parking Garage Pet OK

...

Jamaica Plain Apartment for rent Studio 1 Bath Boston - $2,645This nice Studio 1 Bath place in the Boston - Jamaica Plai...
10/15/2026

Jamaica Plain Apartment for rent Studio 1 Bath Boston - $2,645

This nice Studio 1 Bath place in the Boston - Jamaica Plain - Forest Hills area is available for Now. Included Features are: Laundry in Unit. 1.

Transportation Options Arborway @ Washington St Bus Stop 0.0 mi (1 min away) Forest Hills Station - Lower Busway Bus Stop 0.1 mi (2 min away) Forest…...

Address

183 Harvard Avenue
Allston, MA
02134

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 9pm
Tuesday 9am - 9pm
Wednesday 9am - 9pm
Thursday 9am - 9pm
Friday 9am - 9pm
Saturday 9am - 9pm
Sunday 9am - 9pm

Telephone

+16172082100

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Jamaica Plain Apartments posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category