PRD Real Estate Queanbeyan

Directions Website Contact the business

PRD Real Estate Queanbeyan Your local experts in buying, selling, commercial and property management. Get in touch today!

13/10/2026

How is the market? Call Adam on 0405 760 939 to find out πŸ‘Œ

🏑 PROPERTY OF THE WEEK | 146 Cooma Street, KarabarLooking for your next family home? This spacious 4-bedroom property of...
12/10/2026

🏑 PROPERTY OF THE WEEK | 146 Cooma Street, Karabar

Looking for your next family home? This spacious 4-bedroom property offers comfort, practicality and plenty of room for the whole family!

πŸ“ 146 Cooma Street, Karabar NSW 2620

πŸ›οΈ 4 Bedrooms
πŸ› 2 Bathrooms
πŸš— 1 Car Space
πŸ’° $849,000 – $889,000

Whether you’re looking to upsize or find your next place to call home, this property is well worth a look!

πŸ“² Get in touch with Team Lee to arrange an inspection or find out more.

🏑 JUST LISTED | 4/81 Collett Street, Queanbeyan$329,000 - $349,000Convenient, low-maintenance living right in the heart ...
09/10/2026

🏑 JUST LISTED | 4/81 Collett Street, Queanbeyan
$329,000 - $349,000

Convenient, low-maintenance living right in the heart of Queanbeyan!

This well-positioned ground-floor unit offers a fantastic opportunity for first-home buyers, investors or downsizers looking for comfort and convenience without the worry of stairs.

✨ 2 Bedrooms with built-in robes
✨ 1 Bathroom
✨ Open-plan living and dining
✨ Ground-floor location
✨ Carport right outside your front door
✨ Walking distance to shops, cafes and local amenities

With Woolworths just around the corner and the Queanbeyan C*D at your doorstep, everything you need is within easy reach!

πŸ“² Get in touch with our team today to arrange an inspection:
πŸ“žAdam- 0405 760 939
πŸ“žSophie- 0437 304 484

πŸ”‘Proudly Leased!This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom and 1 car space has officially found its new tenant!Thinking of leas...
08/10/2026

πŸ”‘Proudly Leased!

This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom and 1 car space has officially found its new tenant!

Thinking of leasing your property? We would love to help you achieve a great result!

JUST SOLD!13 Gallagher Crescent Huge congratulations to the owners John and Faye. Thinking of selling in this market? Ge...
06/10/2026

JUST SOLD!
13 Gallagher Crescent

Huge congratulations to the owners John and Faye.

Thinking of selling in this market? Get in touch with us today.

Ben – 0402 426 925
Harrison – 0461 580 311

🏑 PROPERTY OF THE WEEK | 18 Garrong Avenue, Queanbeyan WestSpace, comfort and flexibility for the whole family ✨Set on a...
05/10/2026

🏑 PROPERTY OF THE WEEK | 18 Garrong Avenue, Queanbeyan West

Space, comfort and flexibility for the whole family ✨

Set on a generous 650mΒ² block, this four-bedroom home offers multiple living areas, a spacious kitchen with gas cooking and breakfast bar, great outdoor space and plenty of room to adapt as your family grows.

πŸ› 4 Bedrooms
πŸ› 2 Bathrooms
πŸš— 2 Car
🌿 650m² block

πŸ“ 18 Garrong Avenue, Queanbeyan West
πŸ”¨ Auction 15 October at 6pm – if not sold prior

Get in touch with us to find out more or arrange an inspection!

Happy 18th Birthday to our Teagan! πŸ₯³πŸ’›We hope you have the best day celebrating this special milestone! Thank you for alw...
03/10/2026

Happy 18th Birthday to our Teagan! πŸ₯³πŸ’›

We hope you have the best day celebrating this special milestone! Thank you for always being so helpful around the office β€” we’re so lucky to have you as part of the team.

Enjoy being 18! πŸŽ‚βœ¨

COMING SOON | Carwoola This stunning property is being launched in the next few weeks however we are ready for off marke...
29/09/2026

COMING SOON | Carwoola

This stunning property is being launched in the next few weeks however we are ready for off market viewings now.

Beautiful tri level home located on Watson place on 5 pretty, light bush acres with an in-ground pool & large shed.

Ben - 0402 426 925
Harrison - 0461 580 311

JUST LISTED | 3/32 Macquoid Street, Queanbeyan East  $749,000 - $779,000Freshly painted throughout and decorated with st...
29/09/2026

JUST LISTED | 3/32 Macquoid Street, Queanbeyan East
$749,000 - $779,000

Freshly painted throughout and decorated with style, 3/32 Macquoid Street offers a townhouse that is ready for the lucky new owners to move in and enjoy. - tucked into one of Queanbeyan East's most convenient pockets, just moments from the tranquil river.

Ben - 0402 426 925
Harrison - 0461 580 311

Townhouse Living in Highly Desirable Location - Freshly painted throughout and decorated with style, 3/32 Macquoid Street offers a townhouse that is ready for the lucky new owners to move in and enjoy. - tucked into one of Queanbeyan East's most convenient pockets, just moments from the tranquil riv...

29/09/2026

Address

Shop 2, 72 Monaro Street
Queanbeyan, NSW
2620

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 5pm
Tuesday 9am - 5pm
Wednesday 9am - 5pm
Thursday 9am - 5pm
Friday 9am - 5pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when PRD Real Estate Queanbeyan posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to PRD Real Estate Queanbeyan:

Shortcuts

Share

Category