Walkom Real Estate

Directions Website

Walkom Real Estate Helping clients to buy, sell, invest and lease property in Newcastle, Australia since 1961.

Just Listed in Wickham ✨506/10 Bishopsgate Street, Wickham2 Bed | 2 Bath | 1 Car💰 $975,000 - $995,000Live the Lucky Life...
14/10/2026

Just Listed in Wickham ✨

506/10 Bishopsgate Street, Wickham
2 Bed | 2 Bath | 1 Car

💰 $975,000 - $995,000

Live the Lucky Life on the North-eastern Corner of Stella

Wake up to breathtaking sunrises, views of the harbour stretching all the way to Nobbys lighthouse, and the picturesque sight of yacht masts swaying gently at the Newcastle sailing club.

Get in contact with Graeme today! 📞

Graeme Brownlow | 0412 680 584

https://www.walkom.com.au/properties/50610-bishopsgate-street-wickham-nsw-2293-52766/

-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-

Just SOLD in Wallsend ✨7/1 Longworth Avenue, Wallsend3 Bed | 2 Bath | 1 Car💰 $715,000Low maintenance townhouse, high on ...
13/10/2026

Just SOLD in Wallsend ✨

7/1 Longworth Avenue, Wallsend
3 Bed | 2 Bath | 1 Car

💰 $715,000

Low maintenance townhouse, high on convenience

There's plenty to like about this modern three-bedroom townhouse, from its spacious two-level layout and private courtyard to a location that keeps the University of Newcastle, John Hunter Hospital and major link roads within easy reach.

Get in contact with Kiah today! 📞

Kiah Lawford | 0411 244 854

https://www.walkom.com.au/properties/71-longworth-avenue-wallsend-nsw-2287-50353/

-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-

Just SOLD in Hamilton South ✨37 Hibberd Street, Hamilton South3 Bed | 1 Bath | 3 Car💰 $1,370,000Beautifully renovated be...
12/10/2026

Just SOLD in Hamilton South ✨

37 Hibberd Street, Hamilton South
3 Bed | 1 Bath | 3 Car

💰 $1,370,000

Beautifully renovated between Beaumont Street & Merewether Beach

Beautifully renovated for modern living, this three-bedroom home has undergone a complete transformation. Behind its brick façade you'll find an open, light-filled floorplan with every detail thoughtfully considered.

Get in contact with Thomas and Nicholas today! 📞

Thomas Hook | 0417 030 301
Nicholas Scott | 0403 666 363

-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-

Just Listed in Newcastle ✨503/8 King Street, Newcastle2 Bed | 2 Bath | 2 Car💰 $1,300,000 - $1,400,000A penthouse level v...
07/10/2026

Just Listed in Newcastle ✨

503/8 King Street, Newcastle
2 Bed | 2 Bath | 2 Car

💰 $1,300,000 - $1,400,000

A penthouse level view of Newcastle

Set on the fifth-floor penthouse level of award-winning Eastside Apartments, this beautifully renovated residence sits just 250m from Newcastle Beach and enjoys a wide-ranging outlook across the city.

Get in contact with Graeme today! 📞

Graeme Brownlow | 0412 680 584

https://www.walkom.com.au/properties/5038-king-street-newcastle-nsw-2300-52432/

-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-

Just Listed in Newcastle ✨20/522 Hunter Street, Newcastle2 Bed | 1 Bath💰 $625,000 - $675,000A Spacious City Base With Ev...
06/10/2026

Just Listed in Newcastle ✨

20/522 Hunter Street, Newcastle
2 Bed | 1 Bath

💰 $625,000 - $675,000

A Spacious City Base With Everything On The Doorstep

Brilliantly placed between the harbour, beach and Newcastle’s thriving city centre, this spacious two-bedroom apartment puts an enviable urban lifestyle right outside the door.

Get in contact with Kiah today! 📞

Kiah Lawford | 0411 244 854

https://www.walkom.com.au/properties/20522-hunter-street-newcastle-nsw-2300-52329/

-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-

Just SOLD in Waratah West ✨🏠31 King Street, Waratah West3 Bed | 2 Bath | 2 Car💰 $1,050,000Beautifully renovated for easy...
02/10/2026

Just SOLD in Waratah West ✨🏠

31 King Street, Waratah West
3 Bed | 2 Bath | 2 Car

💰 $1,050,000

Beautifully renovated for easy family living & entertaining

Quietly tucked away, yet just minutes from the University of Newcastle and Calvary Mater Hospital, this home combines a peaceful setting with superb everyday convenience.

Get in contact with Thomas and Nicholas today! 📞

Thomas Hook | 0417 030 301
Nicholas Scott | 0403 666 363

-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-

Just Listed in New Lambton ✨🏠16 Fleet Street, New Lambton3 Bed | 2 Bath | 1 Car💰 $1,450,000 - $1,590,000Boasting an expe...
29/09/2026

Just Listed in New Lambton ✨🏠

16 Fleet Street, New Lambton
3 Bed | 2 Bath | 1 Car

💰 $1,450,000 - $1,590,000

Boasting an expert blend of gorgeous period detail and considered modern polish, this beautiful three-bedroom home captivates you with its thoughtful design, fabulous alfresco living and wonderful location, from which it's an easy stroll to New Lambton's vibrant village hub.

Contact Kate for more information 📞
Kate Rundle | 0418 682 377

https://www.walkom.com.au/properties/16-fleet-street-new-lambton-nsw-2305-51811/

-
-
-
-
-
-

Step inside your future home this Saturday, September 26th! 🏡✨ Discover an incredible range of real estate right here in...
24/09/2026

Step inside your future home this Saturday, September 26th! 🏡✨ Discover an incredible range of real estate right here in Newcastle.

https://www.walkom.com.au/inspections

Address

443 Hunter Street
Newcastle, NSW
2300

Opening Hours

Monday 8:30am - 5pm
Tuesday 8:30am - 5pm
Wednesday 8:30am - 5pm
Thursday 8:30am - 5pm
Friday 8:30am - 5pm
Saturday 8:30am - 1pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Walkom Real Estate posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category