Soulful Living Real Estate

Call Directions Website

Soulful Living Real Estate Property on the Surf Coast is more than a dwelling; it's a choice to be surrounded by an environment that will uplift the soul

FOR SALE20 Fraser Avenue Anglesea 4 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, 2 Kitchens, 2 Living $1,250,000Rare Dual Living OpportunityIt...
02/10/2026

FOR SALE

20 Fraser Avenue Anglesea
4 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, 2 Kitchens, 2 Living
$1,250,000

Rare Dual Living Opportunity

It is hard to find a property like this one in Anglesea!
Currently configured as two independent apartments within the one home, this property offers incredible flexibility. The house features separate private floors, each level has its own open-plan kitchen, dining and living area, plus two bedrooms, a bathroom and laundry facilities (downstairs).

Positioned in an exceptional, highly sought-after location, just moments from the Anglesea River, Coogoorah Park, the beach, shops, cafes, and other amenities. Direct access to Nature Reserve at the rear of the property.

Contact Kellie Saddington - 0413 650 227 or [email protected]

FOR SALE20 Fraser Avenue Anglesea4 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, 2 Kitchens, 2 Living$1,250,000 Rare Dual Living Opportunity A ...
02/10/2026

FOR SALE

20 Fraser Avenue Anglesea
4 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, 2 Kitchens, 2 Living
$1,250,000

Rare Dual Living Opportunity

A property like this is hard to find in Anglesea!
Currently configured as two independent apartments within the one home, this property offers incredible flexibility. The house features separate private floors, each level has its own open-plan kitchen, dining and living area, plus two bedrooms, a bathroom and laundry facilities (downstairs).

Positioned in an exceptional, highly sought-after location, just moments from the Anglesea River, Coogoorah Park, the beach, shops, cafes, and other amenities. Direct access to Nature Reserve at the rear of the property.

HALO Perfect conditions for the Rapid Ascent surf coast century event… a sun halo shining on the participants
11/09/2026

HALO

Perfect conditions for the Rapid Ascent surf coast century event… a sun halo shining on the participants

SOLD  Lifestyle Site, Unique Golf Course SettingOne of the last remaining blocks of land that backs directly onto the An...
11/09/2026

SOLD

Lifestyle Site, Unique Golf Course Setting

One of the last remaining blocks of land that backs directly onto the Anglesea Golf Course, this is a unique and special opportunity for our buyer to build their dream lifestyle home
An Iconic position being so close to the green and having the golf course as their backyard. A quintessential Australian setting and highly desirable position for golf lovers and nature lovers.
Sites don’t get more picturesque than this one, offering the new owners a daily reminder that a peaceful and soulful life is right on the doorstep

FOR LEASE 69B Harvey Street Anglesea 2 Bedroom, 1 Living, 1 Bathroom$600 per week Cosy Cottage This cottage style home h...
03/09/2026

FOR LEASE

69B Harvey Street Anglesea

2 Bedroom, 1 Living, 1 Bathroom
$600 per week

Cosy Cottage
This cottage style home has so much warmth with a cosy feel throughout. Beautifully updated and stylish interiors make this house feel very much like getting away on a coastal / bush retreat.
The house is being offered with furniture contents, even the kitchen cupboards are stocked, making this an easy home to enjoy straight away and could be used as holiday getaway property for use all year round.
There is a gas log fire in the open plan living space, panel heating in each of the bedrooms.
With the block over two street frontages, the backyard gets excellent sunshine right throughout the day. The position offers access to the national park with wonderful walking tracks and located close to Melba parade to walk to Point Roadknight or stroll down to main beach. A lovely lifestyle home surrounded by a good for the soul environment.
Off street parking for 2 cars (garage not for use)
Inspection by appointment – Contact Kellie Saddington on 0413650227 or [email protected]

FOR SALE5 Lorettas Way, Anglesea4 Bedroom | 3 Bathroom | 2 Living | 2 Car$2,100,000 - $2,300,000Contemporary Style, Flex...
30/08/2026

FOR SALE

5 Lorettas Way, Anglesea
4 Bedroom | 3 Bathroom | 2 Living | 2 Car
$2,100,000 - $2,300,000

Contemporary Style, Flexible Coastal Living

Beautifully presented and privately positioned, this double-storey home enjoys an easy walk to the river, beach and all amenities, tucked into a quiet bushland setting. Deceptively spacious across two independent levels, the open-plan layout flows from kitchen to dining, living and outdoor entertaining. Four bedrooms with one on the lower level with separate bathroom creating two distinct zones, three bedrooms upstairs, one has an ensuite bathroom and large WIR. The third bathroom convenient to the additional 2 bedrooms. The second living has a kitchenette, great for snacks and morning coffees. large laundry, lock-up storage and off-street parking.

Inspection by appointment outside advertised open times
Contact Kellie Saddington 0413650227 or [email protected]

FOR SALE24 Weir Street, Anglesea 3 Bedrooms, 1 Bathroom, 2 Living, 1 Study, DLU Garage$1,450,000Desirable Design, Conven...
28/08/2026

FOR SALE

24 Weir Street, Anglesea
3 Bedrooms, 1 Bathroom, 2 Living, 1 Study, DLU Garage
$1,450,000

Desirable Design, Convenient Location

Lovely tri-level ‘Hamlan’ home that has an elevated aspect to the national park and north sunshine. The house has had improvements since being built in 1988, including new kitchen, decking, ducted heating, split system and wood fire. The position close to Anglesea River and Coogoorah Park is highly desirable and special. An open plan kitchen, dining & living with raked ceiling and doors out to the deck. Two generously proportioned living spaces, laundry with an additional shower / toilet, separate home office are all great features. Low maintenance garden and private position. Land size approx. 593 sqm.

FOR SALE11 Weir Street Anglesea 3 Bedrooms, 1  Bathroom, 1 Living, 2 Car$1,050,000Elevated Position, Scope to EnhanceThi...
27/08/2026

FOR SALE

11 Weir Street Anglesea
3 Bedrooms, 1 Bathroom, 1 Living, 2 Car
$1,050,000

Elevated Position, Scope to Enhance

This single level home sits on an elevated block with lovely garden and trees, views and facing East & North. The house offers excellent scope to enhance. An open plan kitchen, dining & living with feature high ceiling and access onto the deck. There are 3 bedrooms with BIRs, bathroom with euro laundry. Garden, off street parking, heating, and cooling, under house storage. The position close to Anglesea River and Coogoorah Park is highly desirable and special.
Land size approx. 643 sqm.

12/07/2026

MAGIC

🤍🌈

25/06/2026

Misty Mornings

Address

5/143A Great Ocean Road
Anglesea, VIC
3230

Opening Hours

Monday 9:30am - 5:30pm
Tuesday 9:30am - 5:30pm
Wednesday 9:30am - 5:30pm
Thursday 9:30am - 5:30pm
Friday 9:30am - 5:30pm
Saturday 10am - 4pm
Sunday 10am - 4pm

Telephone

+61352632246

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Soulful Living Real Estate posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category